Faculty and staff

ELA:
Julianne Batelli
ELA Teacher
Linda Brink
ELA Teacher
Rachel Harcrow
ELA Teacher
Ulyana Udyak
ELA Teacher
Math:
Matthew Angell
Math Teacher
Shana Craig
Math Teacher
Amanda Eagan
Math Teacher
Briana Mastrella
Math Teacher
Arthur McGowan
Math Teacher
Dyan Palmer
Math Teacher
Social Studies:
Shayla Bell
Social Studies/SPED Teacher
Kristin Gardner
Social Studies Teacher
Dr. Kristen Hallahan
Social Studies Teacher
Jillian Jardas
Social Studies Teacher
Christine Shuttleworth
Social Studies Teacher
Science:
Dr. Remle Cetin
Science Teacher
Stephanie Harter (Senecal)
Science/Special Education Teacher
Doreen Hebert
Science Teacher
Chavon Phelps
Science Teacher
Audrey Schild
Science Teacher
Jocelyn Svengsouk
Science Teacher
Spanish:
Sorayali Diaz-Casale
Spanish Teacher
Shelley Hughes
Spanish Teacher
Visual & Performing Arts:
Gerard Ramos
Music Teacher
Jennifer Soike
Visual Art Teacher
Instructional Coaches:
Joseph Pelliccia
Math Coach
Sarah Turk
Social Studies Coach
Special Education & ESOL:
Diana Frank
Special Education Teacher
Stephanie Harter (Senecal)
Science/Special Education Teacher
Deborah Hoeft
Director of Special Education and Student Services
Dani Hoskins
ESOL Teacher
Health and Physical Education:
Erika Delgado
Phys Ed/Health Teacher
Nick Harter
Phys Ed Teacher
Counselors:
Angelica Davis-Bernard
High School Counselor K-Z
Katherine Geers-Huey
Middle School Counselor
Annie Hasler
High School Counselor A-L
Katherine Geers-Huey
Middle School Counselor
Social Work/Griffin Help Zone
Shaquita Shepard
School Social Worker
Theresa Larkins
Griffin Help Zone
Jamayne Fleming
Griffin Help Zone
Yolanda Steward
Director of College Counseling
Support Staff:
Jess Lindsay
Director of Athletics, RER & Brand Management
Nechole Welsh
Main Office
Ariana Sylvester
Main Office
Michael Douglass
IT System Administrator
Claudette Lowery
School Nurse
Gina Romano
Long Term Sub
Keasha Bruce
Building Substitute

Email

Tanya Douglass
Food Service/Main Office Support
Ernest Lofton
Food Service